Student representatives

University is the place where we can advance our knowledge, but also our desires for our future. Here, students and teaching staff get together to follow the intuition that one, two, or five years ago led us to choose this school.

Every two years elections are held for student representatives in the various University bodies and some of us decide to stand as candidates with the desire to put forward proposals to improve the teaching, services and study support, but also to suggest meetings, trips and cultural events that open windows onto the real world. For many of us, the idea of standing for election as student representatives came from a suggestion made by older friends to live our university lives more intensely; to study and take active part in what is happening.

There are various electoral lists in our University, and each of them works in its own way for the good of all.

There are student representatives in two bodies: Board of Studies, Joint Committee and School Council.

 


Programme Boards

Every study program has its own where proposals and problem areas for that particular discipline are discussed. This is the more humble of the two, but also the more useful, where we representatives are called to our duties.

Contact us as it follows:

Aerospace Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsaerospaziale@polimi.it 

  • Marco Abdalla    
  • Giovanni Boscolo Boscoletto    
  • Francesco Capitanio    
  • Riccardo Del Torre    
  • Lorenzo Dionigi    
  • Aleksander Djonovic    
  • Sofia Ferrabue    
  • Annachiara Frezza    
  • Riccardo Losito    
  • Riccardo Manta    
  • Alessandro Mantani    
  • Michele Rampini    
  • Tommaso Robbiani    
  • Lorenzo Zangheri

Automation Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsautomazione@polimi.it 

  • Stefano Aversente    
  • Brigida Brunacci    
  • Daniele Di Francesco    
  • Gloria Lopiano    
  • Isabella Luppi    
  • Lorenzo Petulicchio    
  • Guido Sassaroli    

Biomedical Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsbiomedica@polimi.it 

  • Ballerini Chiara Maria
  • Bella Nicoletta    
  • Catalano Delia    
  • Chiametti Giada    
  • Fassina Gabriele    
  • Gerletti Sebastian    
  • Guidali Valentina    
  • Mandelli Benedetta Lia    
  • Marino Italo    
  • Perri Letizia Maria    
  • Pollicini Chiara    
  • Ripamonti Elisa    
  • Sansonetti Andrea    
  • Spacone Giusy    
  • Urzì Christian    
  • Vichi Sofia    

Chemical Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccschimica@polimi.it 

  • Maria Giovanna Abagnale    
  • Ludovico Casati    
  • Felice Damiano    
  • Matteo Forestan    
  • Biagio Maria La Becca    
  • Davide Luzzini    
  • Francesca Marra    
  • Giuseppe Nunziata    
  • Francesca Palladino    

Electric Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccselettrica@polimi.it 

  • Fattori Alberto    
  • Secchi Alessandro

Electronic Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccselettronica@polimi.it 

  • Alberto Badilini     
  • Alessandro Michele Di Giovine     
  • Francesco Faillace     
  • Giacomo Tombolan     

Energy Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsenergetica@polimi.it 

  • Ferrucci Tommaso    
  • Lesma Giacomo    
  • Libardoni Giovanni    
  • Limonta Francesca    
  • Mastantuono Giacomo    
  • Mastrogiovanni Michele    
  • Monaco Sara    
  • Oteri Giovanni    
  • Pecoraro Salvatore    
  • Roccosalvo Gianluca    
  • Ruoti Andrea    
  • Vedovati Simone    
  • Zardin Stefano

Engineering Physics:rappresentantistudenti-ccsfisica@polimi.it   

  • Alessandro Armenia    
  • Alessandro Baserga    
  • Amedeo Carbone    
  • Filippo Coviello    
  • Niky Di Giano    
  • Francesca Marson    
  • Pietro Milanesi    
  • Marco Scarnera    

Management Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsgestionale@polimi.it

  • Hilaria Antinori    
  • Alessandro Campa    
  • Michele Capitanio    
  • Greta Ciardo    
  • Francesco D’Ambra    
  • Samuel Osagie Edo Hiaza    
  • Pietro Fossati    
  • Antonio Maria Galli    
  • Peru Larrabeiti Estrada    
  • Gabriele Mauri    
  • Vittoria Minunno    
  • Francesco Muneratti    
  • Francesco Papa    
  • Chiara Petroni    
  • Domenico Vumbaca    
  • Beatrice Zulianello

Computer Science Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsinformatica@polimi.it  

  • Marcello Agazzi    
  • Beatrice Bartolozzi    
  • Jacopo Battiato    
  • Dennis Campagna     
  • Luca Cattaneo     
  • Riccardo Colella     
  • Giorgio Colomban     
  • Stefano D’Errico     
  • Alessia De Bernardinis     
  • Camillo Nicolò De Sabbata    
  • Mirko De Vita     
  • Gabriele Pagano     
  • Emanuele Pisano     
  • Luca Piscitelli     
  • Francesco Pontiggia     
  • Michelangelo Rosa     
  • Riccardo Sommaruga     
  • Alberto Tavini     

Mathematical Engineering: rappresentantistudenti-ccsmatematica@polimi.it  

  • Emanuela Dotti     
  • Davide Lo Piccolo     
  • Alessandra Renzi     
  • Pietro Rossetti     
  • Francesco Stassi     
  • Luca Sosta     
  • Jonathan Wolff     

Materials Engineering and Nanotechnologies Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsmateriali@polimi.it  

  • Mohamed Tarek Mohamed Kamal Abou ZahraAntonio Acierno 
  • Giulio Benedini
  • Marta Ghidoli     
  • Luca Giacometti Taddei     
  • Paolo Lai Zhong Lo Biundo     
  • Giada Martinoia     
  • Bianca Moretti     
  • Michele Verdelli     

Mechanical Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsmeccanica@polimi.it

  • Paola Bassi    
  • Francesco Biasoni     
  • Michele Bravi     
  • Marta Crivellari     
  • Simone Curioni     
  • Domenico Di Casola     
  • Giacomo Errighi     
  • Marco Gandolla     
  • Laurens Lanzillo     
  • Clara Mogno     
  • Marta Petroni
  • Antonella Polimeno Camastra     

Nuclear Engineering:rappresentantistudenti-ccsnucleare@polimi.it  

  • Andrea Baglivo    
  • Ilaria Moschetti    
  • Pierfrancesco Ombrini

Telecommunication Engineering: rappresentantistudenti-ccstelecomunicazioni@polimi.it  

  • Ramkumar Ramadoss

Joint Commission and School Council

YoutubeiTunes UInstagrramLinkedIn
Piazza Leonardo da Vinci 32, 20133 MilanoWhere we are